Our Team
Business
SCOTT MOSBY
Chief Executive Officer & Owner
JUDY MOSBY
Owner
MARK McCLANAHAN
President
SARAH TABAKA
Director of Operations
MEGGAN TOOMBS
Controller
REBECCA LAY
Marketing Director
SCOTT RUSSOM
Sales Manager
JULIE GILJUM
Design Manager
TINA REESE
Senior Production Manager
TIM WAHLIG
Production Manager
TODD BACHMANN
Digital Content Producer
Nathan Martin
H.R. Generalist
Dan Lauck
Recruiter
EMILIE MARTIN
Accounts Payable
PATRICIA HARTRUP
Staff Accountant
RYAN BOEHM
IT Systems Administrator
Client Experience
STACY JARVIS
Client Experience Coordinator
JORDAN GILJUM
Client Experience Coordinator
NANETTE LENNARTZ
Receptionist
Home Consultants
SCOTT RUSSOM
Design Build/Sales Manager
DAVID FLORI
Senior Home Consultant
RICH ORIS
Senior Home Consultant
JAKE SPURGEON
Senior Design Consultant, CKBD, CAPS, UDCP
BRAD HAGAN
Senior Home Consultant
JODY HALL
Home Consultant
JUSTIN LANE
Home Consultant
ARTHUR MERDINIAN
Home Consultant & Architect
MARK KISSEL
Home Consultant, UDCP
NICK KEEL
Home Consultant
SIERRA LANGEL
Design Consultant
ALEX HAHN
Design Consultant
Planning & Design
JULIE GILJUM
Design Manager
JAKE SPURGEON
Senior Design Consultant, CKBD, CAPS, UDCP
SIERRA LANGEL
Design Consultant
ALEX HAHN
Design Consultant
JILL WOROBEC
Senior Designer, CKBD, UDCP
LAURA POWDERLY
Senior Designer, M.S, CKBD, CAPS, UDCP
AMY AVERY SHAW
Senior Designer, CAPS, UDCP
SHANNON CROSS
Senior Designer, BFA in Interior Design, CAPS Certified, UDCP
JENN LEWIS
Designer, CKBD, UDCP
AMANDA KUENKER
Design Coordinator
ANDREW ARNOLD
Design Assistant
MARTHENIA COLEMAN
Design Coordinator
GEOFF ANDERSON
Drafting Supervisor
EMILY HALL
Drafter
BUTHAINA TALEB
Drafter
DANIELLE JONES
Drafter
JAMES RONEY
Estimator
MITCH HALE
Estimator
Architecture
ARTHUR MERDINIAN
Architect & Home Consultant
Production Management
TINA REESE
Senior Production Manager
TIM WAHLIG
Production Manager
KEN M.
Exteriors Production Supervisor
STEVE CRIDER
Field Development Manager
TOM HARLAND
Field Development Manager
AMBER REUTHER
Production Admin Supervisor
KAELAN ESTELL
Production Administrative Assistant
DARRYL DAVIS.
Warehouse Coordinator
Project Managers
RICK H.
Senior Project Manager
JILL H.
Senior Project Manager
OLEG P.
Senior Project Manager and Painting Manager
JOHN Y.
Senior Project Manager
DAN D.
Exteriors Project Manager
ZANE W.
Project Manager
BILL S.
Project Manager
ANDREW H.
Project Manager
ERIC P.
Right Kitchen & Bath Project Manager
BOB G.
Right Kitchen & Bath Project Manager
TERRY E.
Project Manager
PATRICK T.
Fleet Coordinator
Production Team
BRENDAN B.
Lead Remodeler
CURTIS C.
Lead Remodeler
WALTER C.
Lead Remodeler
MARK D.
Lead Remodeler
MICHAEL F.
Lead Remodeler
TIMOTHY H.
Lead Remodeler
GERALD M.
Lead Remodeler
GREGORY N.
Lead Remodeler
STEPHEN N.
Lead Remodeler
DAN C.
Lead Remodeler
DENNIS C.
Lead Remodeler
TIM W.
Lead Remodeler
DAVID A.
Lead Remodeler
JOE R.
Lead Remodeler
SEAN N.
Lead Remodeler
JAMES H.
Lead Remodeler
GENO V.
Lead Remodeler
AMER A.
Lead Remodeler
CODY R.
Lead Remodeler
JAVIER G.
Lead Remodeler
CURTIS R
Lead Remodeler
JAMES B.
Lead Remodeler
LASALLE H.
Lead Remodeler
DOUG C.
Lead Remodeler
ROBERT B.
Lead Remodeler
JEFFREY B.
Lead Remodeler
RALPH M.
Remodeler
CHIAVY R
Remodeler
DAKOTA C.
Remodeler
JACOB M.
Remodeler
ANDREW B
Remodeler
PETER F.
Remodeler
TIMOTHY G.
Remodeler
RYAN L.
Remodeler
LUKE T.
Remodeler
AIDAN R.
Remodeler
WILLIAM H.
Remodeler
BRADLEY B.
Remodeler
ETHAN H.
Laborer
ALEX A.
Laborer
DALE B.
Laborer
DOUG M.
Warranty Technician
BEN R.
Mechanic Assistant
THOMAS O.
Driver
MICHAEL W.
Driver
Right Kitchen & Bath
ABBY VIA
Right Kitchen and Bath Designer, UDCP
CHANTAL CASEY
Right Bath Coordinator, UDCP
ERIC P.
Right Kitchen & Bath Project Manager
BOB G.
Right Kitchen & Bath Project Manager
BLAKE S.
Right Kitchen & Bath Lead Remodeler
JON L.
Right Kitchen & Bath Lead Remodeler
Specialty Trades
KEVIN F.
Master Plumber
RANDY B.
Journeyman Plumber
JOHN T.
Journeyman Plumber
SEAN T.
Plumbing Apprentice
LARRY B
Master Electrician
GREG W.
Journeyman Electrician
PATRICK T.
Electrician Apprentice
OLEG P.
Senior Project Manager and Painting Manager
VOLODYMYR L.
Painter
JOHNNIE R.
Painter
AARON R.
Painter
JEREMY J.
Painter
BRIAN B.
Tile Assistant